You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Cleary Profile Image

Nathan Cleary

Halfback

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1997
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Clez
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Brothers Penrith
Biography:

The Panthers co-captain heads into his fourth Origin series in imperious form; his 146 points is miles ahead of next-best Adam Reynolds (114), his big right boot has collected a league-best 5573 kick metres and his 12 try assists trails only Luai across the NRL.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
13

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
411.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
106

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106
Total Running Metres
213

Fantasy

Total Points
154
Average Points
77

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Halfback 76 - 8 16 340 1 2 4 8 2 49 18 5 99 - 9
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Halfback 80 - 5 10 484 - 1 2 16 1 57 20 6 114 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - 2 4 734 244.70 100.00% 1 - 1 163 78 11 149 49.80 1 138 46.0
Blues 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - 5 10 435 217.55 100.00% - - - 65 45 4 86 43.00 - 81 40.5
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - 9 18 1,678 559.23 69.23% 4 1 1 216 77 10 275 91.00 - 229 76.3
Blues 2021 2 2 - - 100% - 13 26 824 411.90 100.00% - 1 3 106 38 11 213 106.00 9 154 77.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 2021 10 6 4 - 60% - 29 58 3,671 367.07 87.88% 5 2 5 550 238 36 725 72.00 11 601 60.1

Latest

Team Mates