You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The official team lists for the penultimate round of the Telstra Premiership finals series.

Using the NRL app? See all the team lists here

Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Friday 7.40pm at AAMI Park

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Billy Slater
    Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Valentine Holmes
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    Winger for Sharks is number 2 Sosaia Feki
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Will Chambers
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Jesse Ramien
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Curtis Scott
    Centre for Sharks is number 4 Ricky Leutele
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Sharks is number 5 Edrick Lee
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Matt Moylan
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Brodie Croft
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Chad Townsend

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Andrew Fifita
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Jayden Brailey
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Tim Glasby
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Matt Prior
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Luke Lewis
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Joe Stimson
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Kurt Capewell
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Dale Finucane
    Lock for Sharks is number 16 Aaron Woods

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Kenneath Bromwich
    Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Scott Sorensen
  • Interchange for Storm is number 15 Christian Welch
    Interchange for Sharks is number 15 James Segeyaro
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Jayson Bukuya
  • Interchange for Storm is number 18 Brandon Smith
    Interchange for Sharks is number 20 Joseph Paulo

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Brett Suttor
  • Touch Judge: Chris Butler
  • Video Referee: Luke Patten
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated:

Storm: Melbourne welcome back Will Chambers (suspension) and Nelson Asofa-Solomona (ankle) to a full-strength side, while Brandon Smith is also expected to come into the Storm's game day 17 despite being named in the extended reserves. Sam Kasiano and Cheyse Blair were dropped from the squad 24 hours before kick-off.

Sharks: Coach Shane Flanagan has made a late minor change, promoting Aaron Woods to start at lock and switching Joseph Paulo to the bench. Paul Gallen was earlier ruled out with a shoulder injury. Josh Dugan has been unable to force his way into the 17-man team and was cut with Kyle Flanagan an hour before kick-off. Gallen and Ava Seumanufagai were omitted 24 hours before game time.

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Saturday 7.40pm at Allianz Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Alex Johnston
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Campbell Graham
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Greg Inglis
  • Centre for Roosters is number 20 Paul Momirovski
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Dane Gagai
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Robert Jennings
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Cooper Cronk
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Thomas Burgess
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Jake Friend
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 George Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 3 Mitchell Aubusson
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 John Sutton
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Boyd Cordner
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Angus Crichton
  • Lock for Roosters is number 12 Isaac Liu
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Hymel Hunt
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Lindsay Collins
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Cameron Murray
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Zane Tetevano
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Dean Britt
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Ryan Matterson
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 20 Tevita Tatola

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel
  • Touch Judge: Chris Sutton
  • Video Referee: Ben Galea
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Roosters: Paul Momirovski is a late inclusion in the centres in just his second NRL game, with Mitchell Aubusson shifting to the pack, Victor Radley moving to the bench and Nat Butcher dropping out.

Rabbitohs: The Bunnies have made just one change to last week's winning team, with Tevita Tatola coming in for the injured Jason Clark. 

 

Secure a match ticket
A limited amount of tickets are still left to enjoy the 2018 Telstra Premiership NRL Grand Final. Don’t miss your chance to secure your seat via Ticketek HERE

Travelling for the grand final?
You can secure your tickets and travel all in the one place with ‘build your own’ packages still available HERE