You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Age:
28
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers 9s, Sydney Roosters 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28
Total Running Metres
28

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 13 - 10 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 8 - 2 5 1 28 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 1 2 21 3 185 37.18 - 49 9.8
Bulldogs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 5 1 28 28.00 14 5 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2016 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 - 1 20 1 36 9.00 - 30 7.5
Roosters 2017 2017 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 1 2 21 3 185 37.00 - 49 9.8
Bulldogs 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 5 1 28 28.00 14 5 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS