You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
86.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37
Total Running Metres
74

Fantasy

Total Points
32
Average Points
16

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 13 - 10 Winger 18 - - - 111 1 - - - - 1 9 7 2 52 - -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 4 Centre 18 - - - 61 - 1 - - 10 2 6 3 1 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 172 86.10 - 1 1 3 15 10 3 74 37.00 - 32 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 172 86.10 - 1 1 3 15 10 3 74 37.00 - 32 16.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS