You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Woods Profile Image

Aaron Woods

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 March 1991
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Woodsy
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
30.5

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 27 - 5 Centre 18 - - - - - - 18 4 8 2 - 79 - 23
2 Bulldogs Won 25 - 4 Winger 18 - - - - - - 12 - 5 10 - 33 - 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 30 4 12 - 112 56.00 42 10 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2014 2014 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 3 40 1 11 2 117 39.00 8 35 11.7
Sharks 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 30 4 12 - 112 56.00 42 10 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS