You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Morris Profile Image

Josh Morris

Centre

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
23 August 1986
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
JMoz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18
Total Running Metres
36

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
19

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 27 - 5 Winger 18 - - - 22 1 - - - - - 5 3 - - - -
2 Bulldogs Won 25 - 4 Centre 18 3 - 12 49 - - 2 - 5 - 7 1 - 36 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 72 35.75 - 1 - 2 12 4 - 100.00% 36 18.00 - 38 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 3 2 42.86% 36 36.00 - 5 5.0
Sharks 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 72 35.75 - 1 - 2 12 4 - 100.00% 36 18.00 - 38 19.0

Latest

Team Mates