You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Arrow Profile Image

Jai Arrow

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1995
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jaiza
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
26.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
135

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
11

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Prop 18 - - - - - 1 5 2 8 2 - 26 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 0 Prop 18 1 - 4 - - 2 14 1 5 4 1 41 - 35
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Prop 18 - - - - - 4 8 1 7 4 - 67 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 7 26 4 10 1 135 45.00 35 33 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2016 2016 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 1 10 1 13 1 62 20.00 - 29 9.7
Titans 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 7 26 4 10 1 135 45.00 35 33 11.0

Latest

Team Mates