You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
120

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 14 - 3 7 - 32 - -
2 Wests Tigers Won 14 - 13 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 - - 3 3 1 27 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 0 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 12 - 3 2 1 28 - -
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 3 3 1 32 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 1 - 13 3 21 10.60 - 18 9.0
Titans 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 15 3 120 30.00 - 12 3.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 1 - 13 3 21 10.00 - 18 9.0
Titans 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 15 3 120 30.00 - 12 3.0

Latest

Team Mates