You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitch Rein Profile Image

Mitch Rein

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1990
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Reiny
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
20.9

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
61

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
31
Total Running Metres
95

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
11

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 1 14 - 20 7 1 28 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 0 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 - - 1 3 10 - 19 5 - 34 - -
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Five-Eighth 18 - - - 62 - - 2 - - 22 6 - 32 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 63 20.87 - - - - 61 18 1 95 31.00 - 33 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2014 2016 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 54 9.00 - - 1 2 93 39 15 56 9.00 4 24 4.0
Titans 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 63 20.87 - - - - 61 18 1 95 31.00 - 33 11.0

Latest

Team Mates