You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Whitbread Profile Image

Jai Whitbread

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Whitty
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
18.4

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
134

Fantasy

Total Points
17
Average Points
4.2

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Winger 18 - - - - - - 9 1 4 6 - 27 - -
2 Wests Tigers Won 14 - 13 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 - 1 3 - - 4 7 - 43 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 0 Winger 18 - - - - - - 10 - 4 5 - 22 - -
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Winger 18 1 - 4 - 1 2 - - 4 4 1 40 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 5 18 1 22 1 134 33.00 - 17 4.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 5 18 1 22 1 134 33.00 - 17 4.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners