You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
36.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
29
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
5.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Centre 18 - 3 6 12 1 - - 1 - 6 3 - 24 - -
2 Wests Tigers Won 14 - 13 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - - 5 2 - - - -
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Centre 18 - - - 97 - - - - - 12 2 - 64 - 50

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - 3 6 109 36.37 60.00% - 1 - 23 7 - 89 29.00 50 16 5.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - 3 6 109 36.37 60.00% - 1 - 23 7 - 89 29.00 50 16 5.3

Latest

Team Mates