You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Waddell Profile Image

Corey Waddell

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Wadz
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
102

Fantasy

Total Points
18
Average Points
6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Won 4 - 18 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - 1 - 1 5 7 - 25 - -
2 Cowboys Lost 7 - 10 Halfback 18 - - - - - 2 14 2 6 5 1 35 1 -
3 Titans Lost 24 - 0 Halfback 18 - - - - - 1 18 - 7 7 3 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - 2 30 2 122 30.53 26 33 8.2
Sea Eagles 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 3 19 4 102 34.00 - 18 6.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2017 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - 2 30 2 122 30.00 26 33 8.2
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 3 19 4 102 34.00 - 18 6.0

Latest

Team Mates