You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
66

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
7.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Won 4 - 18 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - 1 1 5 1 13 - -
2 Cowboys Lost 7 - 10 Hooker 18 - - - - - 1 25 2 6 4 - 52 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 9 1 66 33.00 - 15 7.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 9 1 66 33.00 - 15 7.5

Latest

Team Mates