You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Winger

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
07 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
9

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
1.7

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Won 4 - 18 Centre 18 1 - 5 68 - - 1 - - 5 1 - 34 - 4
2 Cowboys Lost 7 - 10 Centre 18 - - - 50 - - - 4 - 2 2 1 12 - 12
3 Titans Lost 24 - 0 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 6 1 2 - - 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 119 39.57 - - - 9 3 1 50.00% 55 18.00 16 5 1.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - 20.00% - - - 1 1.0
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 119 39.57 - - - 9 3 1 50.00% 55 18.00 16 5 1.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners