You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Toafofoa Sipley Profile Image

Toafofoa Sipley

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1995
Weight:
120 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Toff
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
32.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
80

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cowboys Lost 7 - 10 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 18 - 4 6 1 46 - -
3 Titans Lost 24 - 0 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 14 - 3 3 - 34 - 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 27 1 8 3 80 26.80 31 11 3.7
Sea Eagles 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - 33 - 9 1 80 40.00 23 14 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 27 1 8 3 80 26.00 31 11 3.7
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - 33 - 9 1 80 40.00 23 14 7.0

Latest

Team Mates