You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brodie Jones Profile Image

Brodie Jones

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 May 1998
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17
Total Running Metres
53

Fantasy

Total Points
3
Average Points
1

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Centre 18 1 - 5 - 1 - - - 4 3 - 12 - -
2 Panthers Won 16 - 4 Interchange - - - - - - - 9 - 6 2 2 19 - -
3 Eels Lost 7 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 11 - 3 2 - 21 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 5 1 - 7 2 53 17.00 - 3 1.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 5 1 - 7 2 53 17.00 - 3 1.0

Latest

Team Mates