You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gehamat Shibasaki Profile Image

Gehamat Shibasaki

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Gehm
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
7
Total Running Metres
7

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - 8 7 - 7 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2017 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 3 8 1 79.15% 39 19.85 9 13 6.5
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 7 - 100.00% 7 7.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2017 2017 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 3 8 1 79.17% 39 19.00 9 13 6.5
Knights 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 7 - 100.00% 7 7.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS