You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitchell Barnett Profile Image

Mitchell Barnett

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
15 April 1994
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Wingham, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Barny
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 9 2.97 - 18 - 14 2 102 34.07 44 29 9.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 9 2.97 - 18 - 14 2 102 34.00 44 29 9.7

Latest

Team Mates