You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sione Mata'utia Profile Image

Sione Mata'utia

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1996
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Liverpool, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Cee
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
50

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Hooker 18 1 - 4 - - - - - 6 5 - 17 - -
2 Panthers Won 16 - 4 Halfback 18 - - - - - 1 13 - 4 12 - 21 - -
3 Eels Lost 7 - 14 Halfback 18 - - - - - - 3 - 3 5 1 11 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 22 1 50 16.00 - 21 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2020 9 3 5 1 33% 2 - 8 1 1 45 3 199 22.00 - 90 10.0

Latest

Team Mates