You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aidan Guerra Profile Image

Aidan Guerra

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 1988
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
34
Nickname:
Dos
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
54

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Won 16 - 4 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 18 - 6 2 - 32 - -
3 Eels Lost 7 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 14 - 3 5 1 21 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 1 1 35 - 213 35.57 - 89 14.8
Knights 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 7 1 54 27.00 - 10 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2014 2017 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - 4 1 5 53 7 281 31.00 19 119 13.2
Knights 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 7 1 54 27.00 - 10 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS