You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kyle Feldt Profile Image

Kyle Feldt

Winger

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1992
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Feldty
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
8

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
11
Average Points
2.2

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 18 - 5 3 1 41 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Centre 18 - - - 40 - - 2 1 1 5 2 2 6 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Centre 18 - 1 2 - - - 2 - - 3 5 2 - - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Centre 18 1 1 7 - - 1 - - - 4 - - 51 - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 6 - 2 4 1 12 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 23 12 5 72.50% 168 42.23 23 67 16.8
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% 1 2 9 40 7.96 66.67% - 1 19 14 6 52.28% 112 22.00 - 11 2.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2014 2020 21 15 5 1 71% 8 7 47 126 6.01 35.00% 2 8 86 39 17 50.41% 604 28.00 60 214 10.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS