You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
31
Total Running Metres
157

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
4.2

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 6 5 2 - - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 21 - 14 3 - 43 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 7 5 - 33 - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 - - 2 13 5 21 - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Interchange 18 1 - 5 - 1 2 - - 6 3 2 57 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 5 - - - - - 35 29 9 157 31.00 - 21 4.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 2020 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 5 - - - - - 35 29 9 157 31.00 - 21 4.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS