You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Coen Hess Profile Image

Coen Hess

2nd Row

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
14 August 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Bundaberg, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Hessy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys 9s
Date:
01 February 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
181

Fantasy

Total Points
68
Average Points
13.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Interchange 18 1 - 4 - 1 3 17 - 6 4 - 44 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 9 1 3 3 - 18 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Winger 18 1 - 5 - - - 4 3 7 7 - 60 - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - - - 1 16 2 16 - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 - 1 3 10 - 4 5 - 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 7 2 70 35.45 - 15 7.5
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% 3 - 13 2 4 35 2 181 36.00 - 68 13.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2015 2020 11 10 1 - 91% 4 - 17 3 6 58 5 335 30.00 16 132 12.0

Latest

Team Mates