You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Granville Profile Image

Jake Granville

Hooker

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1989
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
33
Nickname:
Rattle
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
2.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
21
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
4.8

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 1 6 - 13 3 1 55 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 11 - 8 4 1 28 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Prop 18 - - - 12 - - - 4 1 20 9 - 17 - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Prop 18 - - - - - - - - - 10 5 - - - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Prop 18 - - - - 1 - 1 3 - 7 6 2 6 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 16 3.93 - - - - 48 34 2 56 14.00 - 39 9.8
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% - - - 12 2.40 - - 1 1 58 27 4 107 21.00 - 24 4.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 2014 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - - 24 10 2 51 10.00 - 9 1.8
Cowboys 2015 2020 17 13 4 - 76% - - - 42 2.45 - - 1 2 200 100 14 354 20.00 - 107 6.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS