You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Scott Drinkwater Profile Image

Scott Drinkwater

Fullback

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
15 May 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Drinky
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44
Total Running Metres
220

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
8.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Fullback 18 1 - 5 51 1 1 1 - - 5 3 2 14 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Fullback 18 - 1 2 23 1 - 1 2 - 14 5 2 49 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Fullback 18 1 - 5 29 - - 1 2 1 12 1 2 35 - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Interchange 18 1 - 4 11 2 - 1 - - 3 2 1 101 - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Interchange 18 - 1 2 - 1 - 1 3 - 6 2 1 19 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 17 5.77 - 2 - 18 5 1 53.33% 68 22.87 25 20 6.7
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% 3 2 18 114 22.72 40.00% 5 1 40 13 8 50.84% 220 44.00 - 41 8.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 17 5.77 - 2 - 18 5 1 53.33% 68 22.00 25 20 6.7
Cowboys 2020 2020 5 5 - - 100% 3 2 18 114 22.72 40.00% 5 1 40 13 8 50.83% 220 44.00 - 41 8.2

Latest

Team Mates