You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jason Taumalolo Profile Image

Jason Taumalolo

Lock

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
31 May 1993
Weight:
117 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jase
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
81.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
328

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
4.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 17 - 11 Prop 18 - - - - - - 2 28 - 7 3 1 77 - 23
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Halfback 18 - - - - - - - 21 - 7 6 - 50 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Halfback 18 - - - - - - - - - 9 4 - 60 - -
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Hooker 18 - - - 29 1 1 5 9 2 6 1 - 98 - 13
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - 22 - 5 5 3 42 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 9 57 1 15 2 194 48.65 47 58 14.5
Cowboys 2020 5 5 - - 100% - - - 29 5.76 7 81 2 19 4 328 65.00 52 23 4.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2014 2020 23 17 5 1 74% 1 - 4 29 1.25 42 363 10 90 16 1,147 49.00 146 255 11.1

Latest

Team Mates