You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shane Wright Profile Image

Shane Wright

2nd Row

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
13 March 1996
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
26
Nickname:
Wrighty
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
6
Average Points
1.5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Sea Eagles Won 7 - 10 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 10 - 4 4 - 23 - 8
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 6 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 7 6 - 45 - 18
4 Titans Won 8 - 19 Interchange 18 1 - 4 - - - - - 2 7 1 11 - -
5 Dragons Won 14 - 23 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 5 - 2 3 - 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 7 1 14 7.40 - 3 1.5
Cowboys 2020 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 20 1 90 22.00 27 6 1.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2016 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 4 - 7 3.00 - 12 6.0
Cowboys 2017 2020 6 6 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 27 2 105 17.00 27 9 1.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS