You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan Matterson Profile Image

Ryan Matterson

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 October 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Matto
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
141

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
8.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 1 11 1 4 6 2 17 - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 1 2 1 3 3 - 20 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Interchange 18 1 - 4 - - - - - 15 1 6 - - 44 - -
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Prop 18 - - - 17 1 - - - 26 1 6 3 - 59 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 139 23.12 - 1 1 30 2 210 35.00 2 78 13.0
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.23 1 - 4 12 2 141 35.00 - 34 8.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 2017 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 139 23.12 - 1 1 30 2 210 35.00 2 78 13.0
Eels 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.23 1 - 4 12 2 141 35.00 - 34 8.5

Latest

Team Mates