You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Trigga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
7

Defence

Tackles Made
0
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
64

Fantasy

Total Points
4
Average Points
2

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 8 - 4 - - 16 - 7
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 20 - 3 - - 47 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2017 2 - 1 1 - - - - - - - 4 9 1 77.10% 28 14.30 - 8 4.0
Eels 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 7 - - - 64 32.00 15 4 2.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2015 7 2 5 - 29% 3 - 12 31 4.47 - - 4 31 10 3 39.52% 314 44.00 11 126 18.0
Eels 2017 2020 4 - 3 1 - - - - - - - - - 11 9 1 38.54% 93 23.00 15 12 3.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS