You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Ferguson Profile Image

Blake Ferguson

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
20 March 1990
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Fergs
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
24

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
155

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
13

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Winger 18 1 - 4 19 1 - 1 - 4 - 5 1 - 51 - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 1 - - 6 1 - 28 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Centre 18 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 3 1 5 2 - 35 - -
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 2 12 - 8 3 - 40 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 19 4.75 - 1 - 2 24 7 - 91.68% 155 38.00 18 52 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 19 4.75 - 1 - 2 24 7 - 91.67% 155 38.00 18 52 13.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS