You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Smith Profile Image

Will Smith

Fullback

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
03 July 1992
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Willba
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
30

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46
Total Running Metres
139

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
6.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Interchange 18 1 - 5 - - - 1 4 - - 13 4 1 75 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - 13 1 - - - 10 - 11 2 - 28 - -
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Centre 18 - - - - - 1 - - 10 2 6 3 1 35 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 5 13 4.27 - 1 1 1 30 9 2 85.00% 139 46.00 - 19 6.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2016 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 224 44.80 - 1 - - 39 20 5 76.44% 113 22.00 11 33 6.6
Eels 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 5 13 4.27 - 1 1 1 30 9 2 85.00% 139 46.00 - 19 6.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS