You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Nado
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17
Total Running Metres
52

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
4.7

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Interchange 18 1 - 5 - - 2 2 - 3 2 - 19 - -
2 Knights Lost 16 - 4 Centre 18 - - - - - - 8 - 2 1 - 21 - 11
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Interchange - - - - - - - 1 - 3 1 1 11 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 1 13 9 3 46.80% 125 41.83 - 40 13.3
Panthers 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 - - - 8 4 1 83.33% 52 17.00 23 14 4.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 1 13 9 3 46.83% 125 41.00 - 40 13.3
Panthers 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 - - - 8 4 1 83.33% 52 17.00 23 14 4.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS