You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Viliame Kikau Profile Image

Viliame Kikau

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 1995
Weight:
116 kg
Birthplace:
FIJ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Bill, Kiks
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
186

Fantasy

Total Points
66
Average Points
33

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Five-Eighth 18 2 - 8 1 2 5 8 1 4 4 - 121 40 -
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Prop 18 1 - 4 - 1 2 8 1 4 6 2 64 - 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 3 2 10 2 186 93.00 17 66 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 3 2 10 2 186 93.00 17 66 33.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS