You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Mansour Profile Image

Josh Mansour

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
17 June 1990
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Sauce
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
126

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
6.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Winger 18 1 - 5 - 1 1 5 - 5 - - 59 - -
2 Knights Lost 16 - 4 Winger 18 - - - - - 1 5 2 4 1 - 10 - -
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Hooker 18 - - - - - 1 - 1 5 1 - 56 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 - - 1 14 2 - 66.67% 126 42.00 8 19 6.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2020 9 5 4 - 56% 5 - 21 15 1.67 - - 5 38 17 5 63.02% 319 35.00 22 133 14.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS