You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
03 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
18.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52
Total Running Metres
52

Fantasy

Total Points
4
Average Points
4

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Knights Lost 16 - 4 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 18 1 6 4 3 52 - 29

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 6 5 1 - 83% 1 - 4 2 62 2 32 5 164 27.48 - 60 10.0
Panthers 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 18 1 4 3 52 52.00 29 4 4.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2020 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 2 80 3 36 8 217 31.00 29 64 9.1

Latest

Team Mates