You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Moses Leota Profile Image

Moses Leota

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1995
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Moss
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
1.5
Post Contact Metres
25.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
113

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
7

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Prop 18 - - - - - 1 25 1 8 5 - 61 28 14
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Centre 18 - - - - - 1 - - 6 4 1 52 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 6 5 1 - 83% 1 - 4 4 39 2 23 6 138 23.00 16 54 9.0
Panthers 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 25 1 9 1 113 56.00 14 14 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2020 9 7 2 - 78% 1 - 4 6 67 4 36 8 265 29.00 30 71 7.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS