You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Euan Aitken Profile Image

Euan Aitken

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
16 June 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Euie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
166

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
7.8

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 27 - 5 Interchange - - - - - - 3 - - 2 2 - 19 - -
3 Panthers Won 17 - 14 Halfback 18 - - - - - 2 - - 1 2 1 42 - -
4 Eels Won 6 - 8 Halfback 18 - - - - - 1 12 - 3 5 - 32 - -
5 Cowboys Lost 14 - 23 Halfback 18 - - - 1 - 2 21 1 7 1 1 72 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 6 20 2 82.97% 46 15.60 7 27 9.0
Dragons 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - 1 - 13 10 2 61.48% 166 41.00 - 31 7.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2020 12 5 7 - 42% 4 - 16 - 1 4 45 51 8 69.59% 490 40.00 44 165 13.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS