You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Kerr Profile Image

Josh Kerr

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 February 1996
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kerr-e
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
0.2
Post Contact Metres
33.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44
Total Running Metres
224

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
6.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 27 - 5 Interchange 18 2 - 9 - - - 1 - - 5 1 2 47 7 -
2 Eels Lost 15 - 7 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 2 - - 4 5 1 47 - -
3 Panthers Won 17 - 14 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 1 1 2 6 2 12 - -
4 Eels Won 6 - 8 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 12 - 5 7 1 26 - -
5 Cowboys Lost 14 - 23 Winger 18 1 - 4 8 - - 4 21 - 9 4 2 90 - 38

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 5 3 2 - 60% 3 - 13 8 1.66 7 33 1 23 8 224 44.00 38 33 6.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 5 3 2 - 60% 3 - 13 8 1.66 7 33 1 23 8 224 44.00 38 33 6.6

Latest

Team Mates