You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jason Nightingale Profile Image

Jason Nightingale

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1986
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Gypsy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
6.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 27 - 5 Winger 18 - - - - - 1 - - 2 2 - 16 - -
3 Panthers Won 17 - 14 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - - 4 - - 15 - 10
4 Eels Won 6 - 8 Hooker 18 - - - - - - 15 - 8 4 1 29 - 10
5 Cowboys Lost 14 - 23 Interchange 18 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 - 3 - - 27 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - 1 17 6 1 45.00% 89 22.00 21 27 6.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2014 2020 10 6 4 - 60% 2 - 8 45 4.54 - 2 1 52 24 4 61.83% 310 31.00 22 96 9.6

Latest

Team Mates