You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Francis Molo Profile Image

Francis Molo

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
03 September 1994
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
24 May 2014
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
11
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Aspley Devils
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Jamesons Strata Management.

St George Illawarra signed the former North Queensland Cowboys powerhouse Molo on a three-year deal ahead of the 2022 season.

The Cook Islands international has also played two State of Origins for Queensland to date.

Career

Appearances
97
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 10 1 5 5.00 - 9 9.0
Broncos 2015 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 1 95 1 51 2 239 47.86 88 74 14.0
Cowboys 2018 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 2 96 1 88 12 264 37.00 13 91 13.0
Cowboys 2019 24 9 15 - 38% 2 - 8 20 638 21 365 24 1,843 76.00 418 598 24.9
Cowboys 2020 20 5 15 - 25% 3 - 12 13 976 22 446 28 2,343 117.00 488 732 36.6
Cowboys 2021 19 5 14 - 26% 1 - 4 12 797 10 404 13 1,898 99.00 337 639 33.6
Dragons 2022 21 10 11 - 48% 1 - 4 7 824 11 459 39 1,947 92.00 305 609 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 2015 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 1 96 1 61 3 244 40.00 88 80 13.3
Cowboys 2018 2021 70 21 49 - 30% 6 - 24 47 2,508 54 1,303 77 6,349 90.00 1,259 2,063 29.5
Dragons 2022 2022 21 10 11 - 48% 1 - 4 7 824 11 459 39 1,947 92.00 305 609 29.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners