You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keaon Koloamatangi Profile Image

Keaon Koloamatangi

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
23 May 1998
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Big Mac Daddy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
05 June 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Keaon Koloamatangi made his first grade debut for the Rabbitohs during round 4 of the 2020 NRL season against the Storm. Koloamatangi is a South Sydney junior from the same junior club as Cameron Murray.

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
12.4
Post Contact Metres
544.3

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
314
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
1257

Fantasy

Total Points
497
Average Points
45.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 1 46 1 16 13 - 126 123 2
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 42 - 12 29 - 100 100 -
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - - 49 - 13 23 - 107 107 -
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 2nd Row 72 - - - - - - - 48 1 13 21 2 101 101 -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - 2 2 2 60 2 19 28 2 158 138 -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 2nd Row 70 - - - - 1 1 1 63 2 19 38 2 153 153 -
9 Storm Lost 0 - 50 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 36 - 10 30 1 82 70 12
10 Sharks Won 22 - 32 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 27 - 9 30 6 57 57 -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 39 1 10 34 - 73 73 -
12 Eels Won 38 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - 4 - 1 1 72 - 16 38 - 163 163 -
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 2nd Row 65 - - - - - - 1 62 - 17 30 - 133 128 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 14 9 5 - 64% - - - - - 5 751 5 249 3 1,525 108.00 113 403 28.8
Rabbitohs 2021 11 8 3 - 73% 1 - 4 4 0.38 12 544 7 314 13 1,257 114.00 20 497 45.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 25 17 8 - 68% 1 - 4 4 0.17 17 1,296 12 563 16 2,783 111.00 134 900 36.0

Latest

Team Mates