You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Trbojevic Profile Image

Jake Trbojevic

Lock

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jakey
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
08 September 2013
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
26
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

Jake Trbojevic is the workhorse of the Manly forward pack.

The outstanding representative lock puts tremendous pride into the Sea Eagles jersey and is passionate as any when it comes to winning.

The Sea Eagles vice-captain is highly respected across the NRL for his professionalism on and off the field.

A huge favourite amongst Manly members, Jake possesses great ball skills and has one of the finest tackling techniques, often getting through a tireless amount of work each week.

Jake is the older brother of Tom and Ben Trbojevic.

Off the field, Jake loves playing golf and is a member at Wakehurst and Mona Vale Golf Clubs.

Career

Appearances
174
Tries
30

2022 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6.8
Post Contact Metres
270.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
498
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
943

Fantasy

Total Points
533
Average Points
44.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 10 - 31 56 1 94 24 -
2 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Lock 80 - - - 5 - - - 16 - 30 45 3 75 53 -
3 Bulldogs Won 13 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 32 1 27 41 1 92 79 -
4 Raiders Won 25 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 40 - 33 29 3 109 101 2
5 Knights Won 6 - 30 Lock 74 - - - - - - - 22 - 24 34 - 62 45 -
6 Titans Won 26 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 16 - 24 41 5 70 49 -
7 Sharks Lost 34 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 16 - 25 42 1 65 51 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Lock 80 - - - 11 1 - - 33 - 28 42 2 104 75 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 36 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 30 - 21 35 2 80 58 -
10 Broncos Lost 0 - 38 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 17 - 13 50 2 58 42 -
11 Eels Lost 22 - 20 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 22 - 24 52 2 66 58 -
12 Storm Lost 28 - 8 Lock 72 - - - - - - - 19 - 11 31 1 65 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2013 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 3 1 10 1 22 22.50 17 1 1.0
Sea Eagles 2015 23 11 12 - 48% 3 - 12 12 0.54 1 19 933 10 601 14 2,560 111.34 361 910 39.0
Sea Eagles 2016 23 8 15 - 35% 4 - 16 50 2.20 1 20 808 18 858 29 2,682 116.63 86 1,180 51.0
Sea Eagles 2017 24 14 10 - 58% 9 - 36 - - - 23 1,165 23 894 28 3,221 134.00 48 1,319 55.0
Sea Eagles 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 7 - 28 66 2.89 2 23 967 14 967 26 3,142 136.00 - 1,331 57.9
Sea Eagles 2019 25 15 10 - 60% 2 - 8 36 1.43 1 11 857 9 1,069 28 3,056 122.00 41 1,323 52.9
Sea Eagles 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 2 - 8 31 1.57 - 9 738 7 852 25 2,358 117.00 23 1,112 55.6
Sea Eagles 2021 23 14 9 - 61% 3 - 12 10 0.42 - 9 714 1 868 22 2,519 109.00 82 1,136 49.4
Sea Eagles 2022 12 5 7 - 42% - - - 16 1.30 - - 270 1 498 23 943 78.00 2 533 44.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2013 2022 174 81 93 - 47% 30 - 120 222 1.27 5 114 6,456 84 6,617 196 20,502 117.00 665 8,829 50.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS