You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Fifita Profile Image

David Fifita

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2000
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Dave
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
30 June 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Souths Acacia Ridge

Career

Appearances
74
Tries
32

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
190
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
929

Fantasy

Total Points
397
Average Points
49.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 4 31 1 13 24 3 122 110 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 2nd Row 64 - - - 1 - 3 25 - 14 27 3 69 69 -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - 2 4 68 - 17 28 6 173 169 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 58 1 16 26 1 126 126 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 43 2 19 34 - 143 100 2
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 1 4 22 5 16 28 2 131 130 1
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 1 48 1 15 14 - 97 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - 1 3 21 1 10 9 3 64 64 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 2 - 8 - - - 3 9 227 16 1,110 100.00 - 443 40.3
Broncos 2019 24 10 13 1 42% 7 - 28 74 3.09 - 10 15 535 35 2,321 96.00 79 1,106 46.1
Broncos 2020 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 - - - 4 11 196 11 1,159 128.00 8 489 54.3
Titans 2021 22 9 13 - 41% 17 - 68 148 6.74 2 22 44 457 35 2,759 125.00 22 1,437 65.3
Titans 2022 8 2 6 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - 6 11 190 18 929 116.00 3 397 49.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2020 44 19 24 1 43% 13 - 52 74 1.68 - 17 35 958 62 4,590 104.00 88 2,036 46.3
Titans 2021 2022 30 11 19 - 37% 19 - 76 148 4.94 2 28 55 647 53 3,689 122.00 26 1,834 61.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS