You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
1
Biography:

Another debutant picked by Fittler, the Mt Druitt livewire registered the equal-most try assists last year with 23 and is leading the way again this year with 14 in 12 games – two ahead of his halves partner.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
169.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
41

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
71

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 170 1 1 - 3 4 4 41 23 9 71 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 271 135.45 - 2 - 1 93 35 8 81.40% 122 61.00 - 76 38.0
Blues 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - - - 8 141 47.10 - 1 2 2 124 53 13 80.30% 204 68.00 - 111 37.0
Blues 2023 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 146 73.20 - 1 2 1 86 34 10 77.27% 171 85.00 - 65 32.5
Blues 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 170 169.80 - 1 1 4 41 23 9 71.88% 71 71.00 - 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2024 8 3 5 - 38% 2 - - - 8 728 91.05 - 5 5 8 344 145 40 78.38% 569 71.00 - 297 37.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners