You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

Jillaroos

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Warragul, Vic
Age:
33
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
Australian Jillaroos
Date:
03 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australian Jillaroos 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
81

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
23

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Papua New Guinea Won 64 - 6 Fullback 60 1 - 4 - - 2 10 - 14 2 1 81 11 21

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jillaroos 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 11 8 2 72.70% 58 58.40 - 16 16.0
- 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 - 20 5 3 62.50% 77 77.00 24 40 40.0
- 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 14 2 1 66.67% 81 81.00 21 23 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 34 7 4 63.64% 158 79.00 46 63 31.5
Jillaroos
2015
2016
2017
2015
2016
2017
4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 9 2.18 - - 1 46 34 7 82.93% 319 79.00 36 116 29.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners