You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Julia Robinson Profile Image

Julia Robinson

Winger

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
06 January 1998
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, AUS
Age:
26
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Biography:

A vital part of the Broncos team since the inaugural NRLW season in 2018, Robinson provides plenty of strength and agility on the wing. She debuted for the Australian Defence Force Women in 2018, and has also played for Queensland and Australia. Despite being limited to only 2 games in the 2021 season due to a fractured cheekbone in Round 1, the high impact player earned the Coaches' Award, and will be looking to get back on the field more this season.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 4 4 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 3 48 18 2 85.18% 403 100.00 82 155 38.8
Broncos 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 2 31 9 1 94.43% 261 87.00 50 74 24.7
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 8 2.03 - - 3 40 51 10 76.60% 353 88.00 5 124 31.0
Broncos 2021 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 21 7 2 77.78% 176 88.00 3 51 25.5
Broncos 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 3 - - - 12 - - - 1 3 74 40 9 81.63% 701 140.00 96 156 31.2
Broncos 2023 6 4 2 - 67% 5 - - - 20 - - - 2 7 79 19 8 70.37% 841 140.00 219 222 37.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners