You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Saifiti Profile Image

Jacob Saifiti

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
JSaf
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
0.3
Post Contact Metres
27

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
97

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
8.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Five-Eighth 18 - - - 1 - - - - 4 4 - 27 9 11
2 Panthers Won 16 - 4 Centre 18 1 - 4 - 1 1 7 - 4 2 - 27 - -
3 Eels Lost 7 - 14 Centre 18 - - - - - - 20 - 4 5 1 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1 30 - 12 1 64 21.60 23 15 5.0
Knights 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1 27 - 11 1 97 32.00 11 26 8.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2020 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 2 90 - 33 4 258 28.00 35 51 5.7

Latest

Team Mates