You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mason Lino Profile Image

Mason Lino

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 February 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
28
Nickname:
Mase
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
24.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
29

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
116

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
9.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Interchange 18 1 4 12 41 1 - 1 3 - 1 8 2 - 64 - -
2 Panthers Won 16 - 4 Five-Eighth 18 - 2 4 16 1 1 - - 5 2 11 5 1 24 - -
3 Eels Lost 7 - 14 Five-Eighth 18 - - - 18 - - - 1 6 - 10 5 2 26 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - 46 15.47 - 1 - 3 37 6 2 99 33.00 - 13 4.3
Knights 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 6 16 75 24.93 75.00% 2 1 3 29 12 3 116 38.00 11 28 9.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - 46 15.47 - 1 - 3 37 6 2 99 33.00 - 13 4.3
Knights 2020 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 6 16 75 24.93 75.00% 2 1 3 29 12 3 116 38.00 11 28 9.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS