You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Gower Profile Image

David Gower

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
30 September 1985
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
St Leonards, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Gowie
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37
Total Running Metres
113

Fantasy

Total Points
22
Average Points
7.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - - 9 7 1 21 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Hooker 18 - - - - - 1 18 - 5 4 - 54 - 33
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 16 1 7 4 - 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2017 5 3 1 1 60% - - - - 3 22 1 176 35.28 15 54 10.8
Eels 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 15 1 113 37.00 33 22 7.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2015 2020 18 11 6 1 61% - - - - 11 80 4 553 30.00 71 149 8.3

Latest

Team Mates