You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ray Stone Profile Image

Ray Stone

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 June 1997
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Moss Vale, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
13.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
11
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 6 - 9 2 - 16 - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Prop 18 - - - - - - - - 12 5 2 - - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Prop 18 - - - - 1 - 8 - 5 7 1 31 - -
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 18 7 4 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 14 - 21 7 47 11.00 - 12 3.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 14 - 21 7 47 11.00 - 12 3.0

Latest

Team Mates